The ride this thursday is a flat 32.5 mile ride. We will head south on south skagit st., right on gilkey rd., left onto Anacortes street, left onto Whitmarsh, continue onto Bennett rd, left on Bennett, to Avon Allen. Right on Avon allen, <br />Avon Allen, left on Benson rd., continue onto T loop rd., right on Farm to Market,right on field road, left onto Thomas road, left onto Sunset, right onto on Farm to Market, turns into Gilmore (by Edison School, then onto Bow Hill road, right on Bow Cemetary rd., right onto Worline rd., right onto Ershig rd.,left onto Chuckanut, left onto Sam Bell rd., right onto Pulver rd., left onto Peterson rd., right on Norris street. Norris turns into Fairhaven,right on Spruce st., left on Greenleaf, return to start.